Legal Advice & Conditions of use of the website

Protection of personal data according to the RGPD


TOROSHOPPING SL in application of the current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms of the website www.toroshopping.com are included in the specific automated files of users of the TOROSHOPPING SL services

The collection and automated processing of personal data is intended to maintain the commercial relationship and the performance of information tasks, training, advice and other activities of TOROSHOPPING SL

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary with the sole purpose of fulfilling the purpose set forth above.

TOROSHOPPING SL. adopts the necessary measures to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons in with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data.

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognized in the aforementioned Regulation. The exercise of these rights can be done by the user through email to info@toroshopping.com or at the address Plaza de toros de Las Ventas, Calle Alcalam 237, Madrid 28028, Spain.

The user states that all data provided by him are true and correct, and agrees to keep them updated, communicating the changes to TOROSHOPPING SL

Data collected by users of the services

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on the shared hosting servers, TOROSHOPPING SL is not responsible for the breach by the user of the RGPD.

Data retention in accordance with the LSSI

TOROSHOPPING SL. informs that, as a data hosting service provider and by virtue of what is established in Law 34/2002 of July 11 of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it retains for a maximum period of 12 months the essential information to identify the origin of the data hosted and the moment in which the provision of the service began. The retention of these data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the context of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public safety, placing itself at the disposal of judges and / or courts or the Ministry that so requires. . The communication of data to the Forces and Bodies of the State will be done in virtue of the provisions of the regulations on the protection of personal data.

Intellectual property rights www.toroshopping.com

TOROSHOPPING SL is the owner of all author rights, intellectual property, industrial, "know how" and how many other rights are related to the contents of the website www.toroshopping.com and the services offered in it, as well as the necessary programs for its implementation and related information. The reproduction, publication and / or non-strictly private use of the contents, total or partial, of the website www.toroshopping.com without prior written consent is not allowed.

Intellectual property of the software

The user must respect the third party programs placed at their disposal by TOROSHOPPING SL even though they are free and / or publicly available.

TOROSHOPPING SL has the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights of the software.

The user does not acquire any right or license for the service contracted, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information to monitor the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the services contracted and only during the duration of them. For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need authorization in writing from TOROSHOPPING SL being forbidden to the user to access, modify, visualize the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by TOROSHOPPING SL., Assuming civil liability and criminal arising from any incident that may occur in the servers and security systems as a direct result of negligent or malicious action on their part.

Intellectual property of hosted content

The use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by TOROSHOPPING SL and, in particular, of:

The use that is contrary to Spanish laws or that infringes the rights of third parties.

The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of TOROSHOPPING SL, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.

The cracks, serial numbers of programs or any other content that infringes the intellectual property rights of third parties.

The collection and / or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, relating to the protection of persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data.

The use of the mail server of the domain and of the email addresses for the sending of unwanted mass mail.

The user has full responsibility for the content of its website, the transmitted and stored information, the hypertext links, the claims of third parties and the legal actions in reference to intellectual property, rights of third parties and protection of minors. The user is responsible with respect to the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.

The user will indemnify TOROSHOPPING SL for the expenses generated by the imputation of the TOROSHOPPING SL. in any case whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including legal defense fees and expenses, even in the case of a non-final judicial decision.

Protection of hosted information

TOROSHOPPING SL. makes backup copies of the content hosted on its servers, however, is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Similarly, it does not guarantee the total replacement of data deleted by users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and / or modified during the period of time since the last backup. The services offered, except the specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents preserved in the backup copies made by TOROSHOPPING SL, when this loss is
attributable to the user; in this case, a rate will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always upon user acceptance. The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causes attributable to TOROSHOPPING SL
Commercial communications

In application of the LSSI. TOROSHOPPING SL will not send advertising or promotional communications by electronic mail or any other means of electronic communication that previously had not been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients of the same.

In the case of users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, TOROSHOPPING SL. Yes, you are authorized to send commercial communications regarding products or services of the TOROSHOPPING SL that are similar to those that were initially the object of contracting with the client. In any case, the user can request that no more commercial information be sent to him through the Customer Service channels, after proving his identity.

CONTACT


Toroshopping

Customer Service Department

Plaza de toros de Las Ventas
Calle Alcala, 237
28028 Madrid
Spain

Email: info@toroshopping.com

You can also contact us via the following telephone numbers:

0034 679 58 35 36


We speak Spanish, French and English.

Hours (days): Monday to Friday from 10:00 h. to 18:00 h.

Reviews

Quick contact